Your Cart

Sandalwood is derived from the tropical, and nearly extinct, sandalwood tree. Warm, sweet, and woody, Sandalwood has long been known in the East for its medicinal and cosmetic benefits, but has also maintained a highly regarded spiritual significance for over 10,000 years. It has a calming, anti-depressant effect, and here in the West, it is said to have aphrodisiac properties which many men find more appealing than floral essences!